Armstrong Metal Fest Announces Daily Lineups

armstrong metal fest 2016_poster_high_web

Armstrong Metal Fest has released the full schedule for the 2016 lineup, which will be held in Armstrong, BC on July 15th and 16th at the Hassen Arena.

Schedule:

Friday, July 15th:
11:00am – 11:25am – Apollyon (Kelowna, BC)
11:35am – 12:00pm – Vehement Dissent (Edmonton, AB) –
12:10pm – 12:35pm – Crucible of Scorn (Prince George, BC) –
12:45pm – 1:10pm – Defiling The Nasma (Vancouver, BC) –
1:20pm – 1:45pm – The Mountain Man (Vancouver, BC) (Broken Neck Radio People’s Choice Award Winner) –
1:55pm – 2:20pm – Nomad (Enderby, BC) –
2:30pm – 2:55pm – Apprentice (Vancouver, BC)
3:05pm – 3:30pm – Revenger (Vancouver, BC) –
3:40pm – 4:05pm – DropDeadFred (Kelowna, BC)
4:15pm – 4:40pm – Entity (Winnipeg, MB) –
4:50pm – 5:15pm – W.M.D (Calgary, AB) –
5:25pm – 5:50pm – Kataplexis (Calgary, AB) –
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Saints of Death (Vancouver, BC) –
6:40pm – 7:10pm – DEAD ASYLUM (Vancouver, BC) –
7:20pm – 7:50pm – Tyrants Demise (Winnipeg, MB) –
8:00pm – 100 MAN SHOTGUN (at Campground)
8:15pm – 8:50pm – XUL (Vernon, BC) –
9:10pm – 9:55pm – Nylithia (Vancouver, BC) –
10:15pm – 11:00pm – West of Hell (Vancouver, BC)
11:20pm – 12:20am – Unleash The Archers (Vancouver, BC) (Whammy Award Metal Winner) –

Saturday, July 16th:

11:00am – 11:25am – Odinfist (Armstrong, BC)
11:35am – 12:00pm – ArkenFire (Kelowna, BC)
12:10pm – 12:35pm – Leave the Living (Red Deer, AB)
12:45pm – 1:10pm – Slagduster (Grand Forks, BC)
1:20pm – 1:45pm – BL√čED (Edmonton, AB)
1:55pm – 2:20pm – Cryptic Enslavement (Nanaimo, BC)
2:30pm – 3:00pm – Trollband (Edmonton, AB/ Vancouver, BC)
3:10pm – 3:40pm – Eye of Horus (Edmonton, AB)
3:50pm – 4:20pm – Noire (Winnipeg, MB)
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Inverted Serenity (Winnipeg, MB)
5:10pm – 5:40pm – Planet Eater (Regina, SK)
5:50pm – 6:25pm – Black Wizard (Vancouver, BC)
6:25pm – 6:50pm – TRASH WRESTLING (Outside Arena)
6:50pm – 7:30pm – The Zenith Passage (Los Angeles/ Bay Area)
7:30pm – 7:55pm – TRASH WRESTLING (Outside Arena)
7:55pm – 8:35pm – Rivers of Nihil (Reading, PA)
8:35pm – 9:00pm – TRASH WRESTLING (Outside Arena)
9:00pm – 9:45pm – Dayglo Abortions (Victoria, BC) –
10:10pm – 10:55pm – Archspire (Vancouver, BC) –
11:15pm – 12:15am – Beyond Creation (Montreal, QC) –